Wild.io Review 2026
This Wild.io review looks at a crypto-only casino from 2022 whose match grows with the deposit: three deposits of $500 or more with the code WILD earn 350% and 200 spins, and payouts run on autopilot.
VERIFIED
Wild.ioThree-deposit welcome18+ · Code WILD on each of the first three deposits; bonus money needs 40x on slots within 7 days of activation.
Wild.io review: who the casino suits
Wild.io scores 9.1 out of 10, led by its game lobby at 9.5, with cashout speed and mobile and help next at 9.3. The bonus deal is its lowest area at 8.5.
The 40x rollover costs it the most there, and no welcome reward comes without wagering.
The 20 no-deposit spins come only through partner links, so the open sign-up scores 0 for a no-deposit offer.
The trade-off is a narrow fit: crypto balances only, slot-only bonus credit, and a closed door for Germany, the UK and France.
★Slot players with a crypto wallet and three-figure deposits get the most from Wild.io; live-casino fans should pick a rakeback site such as Stake.
Wild.io pros and cons
Pros
- Bigger deposits earn a bigger match, up to 120%
- Median payout of 5.1 minutes in July 2026
- Cashouts start at 5 USDT
Cons
- Table and live games add nothing to the rollover
- Crypto only: no euro or dollar balance
Where the 9.1 comes from
- Welcome wagering · 40x bonus2.5/4
- Cash rewards · rakeback/cashback rate1.0/2
- No-deposit offer · no0.0/1
- Time to wager · 7 days0.5/1.5
- Max bet / max win · max bet 50.75/1.5
- Processing time · 5.1 min4.0/5
- Min. withdrawal · 51.5/2
- Withdrawal limits · cap ≥ $50k1.0/1.5
- Manual review
- Licence record2.0/3.5
- RG tools · 6/82.25/3
- Operator company
- Restricted list
- 2FA
- Coins · 132.27/3.5
- USDT networks · 41.5/2
- Lightning · no0.0/1
- Withdrawal fees · network fee only1.5/2
- On-ramp / fiat
- Lobby · 80003.5/4
- Providers · 602.0/2.5
- In-house games
- Live casino
- Apps · web app1.0/3
- Live chat
- Help centre
- Support email
Is Wild.io safe, and where is it located?
Wild.io is located in Anjouan, part of the Union of Comoros: Stack Gaming Ltd., company number 15986, has its address in Hamchako, Mutsamudu, and holds Anjouan Gaming Authority licence ALSI-202504044-FI2. Safety on a site like this rests on that licence, on two-factor login and on the published limits.
Germany, Austria, Switzerland, the UK, France and the Netherlands are closed, along with Spain, Portugal, Belgium and Greece. Swedes can sign up but receive no bonuses or VIP rewards.
★Turn on the authenticator-app login before the first deposit, so a stolen password alone cannot empty a crypto balance.
Wild.io licence and owner
- Licence holder
- Stack Gaming Ltd.
- Registration no.
- 15986
- Address
- Hamchako, Mutsamudu, Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros
Countries Wild.io closes
Wild.io bonus code and free spins
The Wild.io bonus code is WILD, typed on each of the first three deposits. The deposit band sets the match, the spins and their value from ten cents to a dollar.
Over three deposits, the smallest band adds up to 250% and 225 spins, the middle band 310% and 200, the top band 350% and 200.
Live-game fans can swap the first bonus for 10% daily cashback.
★Deposit at the bottom of a band, not just below it, since one extra dollar can lift the match rate and the spin value.
Three deposits, three bands
| Deposit | $20–$99 | $100–$499 | $500+ |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | 100% + 100 spins at $0.10 | 110% + 75 spins at $0.50 | 120% + 75 spins at $1.00 |
| 2nd | 75% + 50 spins at $0.10 | 100% + 50 spins at $0.50 | 110% + 50 spins at $1.00 |
| 3rd | 75% + 75 spins at $0.10 | 100% + 75 spins at $0.50 | 120% + 75 spins at $1.00 |
- Where
- Selected partner links only
- Rollover
- 40x
- Top cashout
- 50 USDT
- Unlock
- A $10 deposit in the bonus coin
Wild.io wagering calculator
VIP club rakeback and cashback
| Level | Daily rakeback | Weekly cashback | Level reward |
|---|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | 1% | 5% | None |
| Level 5 | 1% | 6% | Free spins |
| Level 10 | 3% | 7% | $15 |
| Level 15 | 5% | 9% | $200 |
| Level 20 | 6% | 12% | $1,000 |
| Level 25 | 7% | 14% | $2,500 |
| Level 30 | 10% | 20% | $50,000 |
Wild.io withdrawal time and rules
Wild.io withdrawal time was a median of 5.1 minutes last July, and most requests pass an automatic check in under ten. Counting blockchain confirmations, coins reach your wallet in roughly 10 to 40 minutes.
Two rules matter. Every deposit must be bet once on slots, live or table games first, and the caps are $100,000 a week and $200,000 a month.
Wild.io publishes no KYC threshold. It can request documents at any time, may run a security check before the first payout, and can hold funds if you cannot be reached for 28 days. Cashing out an unwagered deposit or no-deposit winnings brings extra checks.
Higher VIP levels and progressive jackpot wins sit outside those weekly and monthly caps. Casual games add nothing to the one-time deposit turnover.
★If a payout still shows pending after an hour, write to live chat; Wild.io asks players to do exactly that.
- 1RequestChoose coin and network
- 2Robot checkAutomatic, most finish inside 10 minutes
- 3BlockchainAllow 10 to 40 minutes door to door
- 4Still waitingMessage live chat once an hour has passed
Caps and checks
- Weekly cap
- $100,000
- Monthly cap
- $200,000
- Bigger wins
- Paid in monthly parts of up to $200,000
- Address check
- Always above $500
- Before cashing out
- Bet each deposit once
- Deposit fee
- None
Documents Wild.io can ask for
Documents asked for
- Both sides of a passport, ID card or licence
- Selfie with that document, if asked
- A proof of address no older than 3 months
- Papers showing where the money came from
- A video call in English, possibly
Wild.io deposits and network fees
Wild.io deposits run on 13 coins, each with a fixed network fee shown in the cashier. USDT moves on Ethereum, Tron, BNB Smart Chain or Solana, XRP needs a destination tag, and Toncoin (TON) shows as GRAM in the cashier.
The casino charges no deposit fee, and AlphaPo processes the payments. With no fiat balance, card holders buy coins through Changelly with Visa or Mastercard and then deposit them. Your balance stays in the coin you sent, with no exchange on the site.
USDT cashouts start at 5 USDT and cost 1 USDT on every network. Bitcoin cashouts start at 0.0002 BTC and cost 0.00001571 BTC.
★For small cashouts, use Solana, XRP or TRX: the fee is 0.000005 SOL, 0.0001 XRP or 0.0734 TRX, while USDT costs a flat 1 USDT.
Coins with deposit minimums
Show all 13 coins
Networks
Card purchases through Changelly
Buy crypto in the cashier
Wild.io games, Originals and sportsbook
Wild.io games pass 8,000 titles from more than 60 studios, with Evolution, Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming and Nolimit City among them.
Eight Originals carry a published RTP: Diamonds and Roulette 97.7%, Tower and Mines 97.5%, Keno, Chick ’N Run, Pachinko and Indyz Gold 97%. Wild.io calls them provably fair and says iTech Labs checks them.
The sportsbook takes pre-match and live bets on football, basketball, tennis and esports such as CS2, Dota 2 and League of Legends.
Play’n GO, Push Gaming, BGaming, NetEnt and Yggdrasil fill out the slot side. Evolution’s live floor covers blackjack, roulette and game shows.
★Sports bets are blocked while a casino bonus is active, so finish or forfeit the bonus before a weekend of sports betting.
Studios in the lobby
Game studios
Live casino studios
Wild.io Originals with RTP
Blackjack
Chick ’N Run97% RTP
Coin Flip
Crash
Diamonds97.7% RTP
Dice
Indyz Gold97% RTP
Keno97% RTP
Limbo
Mines97.5% RTP
Pachinko97% RTP
Plinko
Pump
Roulette97.7% RTP
Slot
Tower97.5% RTP
Wheel
Sportsbook limits
- Min. bet
- $1
- Max payout per bet
- $50,000
- Max events in a combo
- 15
- Esports
- CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends
Wild.io login, web app and support
Wild.io login works with an email and password, a Google account or Telegram, and the bonus code field sits on the sign-up form. An authenticator app adds a second step.
There is no App Store or Google Play listing. The site installs as a web app from the browser on iOS, Android, Windows and macOS.
Live chat answers around the clock; email goes to [email protected], and help.wild.io holds the guides. Discord, X and Instagram carry news.
★Add the web app to your home screen from Safari or Chrome rather than searching an app store, where Wild.io has no listing.
Web app on any phone
Sign up with
Google
TelegramEmailWild.io contact options
How to sign up at Wild.io
- 1Open the formEmail and password, a Google account or Telegram
- 2Type WILDThe code box sits on the sign-up form
- 3Lock itSwitch on the authenticator app under security
- 4Fund itSend crypto worth the band you want, then claim the match
How to delete a Wild.io account
The tool that locks a Wild.io account is self-exclusion under Settings, set for a fixed period or for good, and it covers the casino and the sportsbook.
For a pause short of closure, loss and wager limits run by day, week or month, and a session limit can be set from 6 minutes upward. A budget calculator and a self-test quiz sit on the same page.
Wild.io links to Gamblers Anonymous, NCPG and GamCare for outside help.
★Send the self-exclusion request, then watch your inbox: after the 24-hour cool-down, Wild.io asks you to confirm it by email.
Wild.io limits and exclusion
Wild.io vs Cloudbet and Stake
Wild.io, Cloudbet and Stake split along one question: deposit match or rakeback. Wild.io pays a match of up to 350% that only slots can clear, Cloudbet pays up to $2,500 of rewards as cash with nothing to wager, and Stake returns 3.5% of the house edge on every bet once a referral code is in.
Cloudbet and Stake run full sportsbooks beside the casino. Wild.io answers with the payout median it publishes each month.
Wild.io has rakeback too, capped at $100 to $1,000 a day by level, but below level 15 it needs 3x wagering and Bronze cashback needs 7x.
★Slot players chasing a match belong at Wild.io; table and sports players get more from Stake’s rakeback or Cloudbet’s cash rewards.
| Fact | Wild.io | Cloudbet review | Stake review |
|---|---|---|---|
| Score | 9.1 | 9.4 | 9.4 |
| Welcome offer | Up to 350% over three deposits with code WILD | Up to $2,500 in cash rewards over 30 days | 3.5% rakeback on every bet |
| Wagering | 40x | None on rewards | None on rakeback |
| Min. deposit | $20 for the bonus | Under $1 on most coins | No crypto minimum |
| Min. withdrawal | 5 USDT | Per coin | Per coin |
| Payout time | Median 5.1 min | 90% under 2 min | Instant |
| Licence | Anjouan | Curaçao | Curaçao |
| Coins | |||
| Games | 8,000+ | 3,000+ | 9,800+ |
| Sportsbook |
Wild.io questions
Is Wild.io real money?
Yes. Deposits and cashouts use real cryptocurrency across 13 coins, from 5 USDT on USDT, and winnings leave in the coin and network you choose. Stack Gaming Ltd. holds the Anjouan licence that covers this real-money play.
Does Wild.io have a referral code?
The welcome code is WILD. Separate partner invite links can add 20 spins with no deposit, capped at 50 USDT in winnings and released after a $10 deposit in the bonus coin.
Can I use the Wild.io bonus on blackjack?
You can play blackjack with bonus money in your account, but it adds 0% to the rollover. Only slots count, so the 40x has to come from slot spins. Table players can turn down the first-deposit bonus and take 20% weekly cashback as their welcome. In the VIP table, that 20% rate belongs to level 30.
How does the Wild.io VIP club level up?
You earn 1 XP for every 5 USDT bet on slots and 1 XP per 20 USDT on tables. The 30 levels sit in seven tiers from Bronze to Sapphire. Level 2 needs about $400 of slot play, level 10 about $40,000, level 15 about $1,000,000 and level 30 about $200,000,000.
Does Wild.io charge withdrawal fees?
Wild.io passes on a fixed network fee per coin, such as 1 USDT on a USDT cashout, and adds no deposit fee of its own. The fee for each coin shows before you confirm.
Is Wild.io available in Canada?
Yes. Canada is missing from the restricted list in Wild.io’s terms, read on 19 October 2026, so Canadian players can sign up and play in crypto under the Anjouan licence held by Stack Gaming Ltd.
How long is the Wild.io bonus valid?
Seven days from activation. In that week the bonus money needs 40x on slots, and the free spins only unlock once the deposit has been bet once within 23 hours of claiming.



